Agenda

Centre OTIUM - Rive Gauche

Place des Philosophes 18, 1205 Geneva Switzerland
+41 22 566 62 00
info@otium.center

Individual therapies

Classes
Monday

Breast prosthesis & lingerie *

Emily HOLLENDER

Psychology, sexology, family support

Arianne TORNÉ

Reflexotherapy, skin and hand care

Deborah BRUN

Tui Na, therapeutic hypnosis

Viana ROSSI

Tuesday

Family support & children

Isabelle ASTOUL

Acupuncture and auriculotherapy*

Aliénor DE TONNAC

Restorative dermopigmentation, make-up & care skin / hands

Amandine GOURMAUD

Homeopathy, acupuncture, bio-energy & psycho-emotional therapies

Caroline-Laure GOUSSEAU

Kobido (Japanese facial massage)

Muriel BOUTHERIN

Nutrition, hypnosis & bioresonance

Aldina MONNAT-LANFRANCHI

Hair prosthesis : before, during & after treatments *

Murielle VOLO

Family support & children

Isabelle ASTOUL

Wednesday

Physiotherapy & resumption of physical activity*

Florelle MARTIN

Psychology, sexology & family support

Arianne TORNÉ

Soins esthétiques et soins de la peau & des ongles

Cynthia VACHOUX

Tui Na & hypnosis

Viana ROSSI

Acupuncture and auriculotherapy*

Sophie HAAZ

Thursday

Acupuncture & auriculotherapy *

Ruth PIGNAT

Homéopathie, acupuncture, bioénergie & thérapies psycho-émotionnelles

Caroline-Laure GOUSSEAU

Massotherapy, lymphatic drainage & foot reflexology

Caroline MATTHEY-JONAIS

Nutrition, hypnosis & bioresonance

Aldina MONNAT-LANFRANCHI

Shiatsu & energy care

Graziella CORVINI

Sophrologie

Erwan TRÉGUER

Energy care & reflexology

Delphine HUG

Friday

Restorative dermopigmentation, make-up & care skin/hands

Amandine GOURMAUD

Fasciatherapy, therapeutic massage & physiotherapy

Yvan LEURIDAN

Psychologie et soins énergétiques

Noémi LEVY

Physiothérapie et reprises d'activités physiques*

Florelle MARTIN

Family and children support

Isabelle ASTOUL

*Taken care by LaMal of OCAS

Monday

Hatha Yoga classes

Cinzia SOTTOVIA

9h45-10h45 11h00-12h00

Skin care workshop

Deborah BRUN

Once/month

Tuesday

Pilates classes

Muriel BOUTHERIN

11h00-12h00 14h00-15h00

12h00-13h00

Auto-hypnosis

Isabelle ASTOUL

15h30-17h30

Pink Pilates classes

Muriel BOUTHERIN

9h30-10h30

Nutrition workshop

Aldina MONNAT-LANFRANCHI

Once/month

Wednesday

Cours de Hatha Yoga

Cinzia SOTTOVIA

09h45-10h45 11h00-12h00

Bouger en musique

Alexandra DELVOET

14h00-15h00

Move to music

Alexandra DELVOET

16h00-16h50

Free dance

Arianne TORNÉ

17h00-18h00

Art therapy workshops

Véronique COTTIER

9h00-11h00

Skin and nail care workshop

Cynthia VACHOUX

Once/month

Teenage image consultancy

Amandine GOURMAUD

Once/month

Thursday

Tai Chi class

Sonia TEDESCO

10h30-11h30

Group therapy

Delphine HUG

11h00-12h15 Twice/month

Laughing Yoga classes

Veronica BOSTOCK

12h30-13h30

Writing workshop

Graziella CORVINI

13h00-15h00 Twince/month

Sophrology classes

Erwan TRÉGUER

14h00-15h00 15h15-16h15

Mindfulness-based stress reduction - MBSR

Erwan TRÉGUER

15h00-17h00

Qi Gong classes

Sonia TEDESCO

9h15-10h30 10h45-12h00

Friday

Move to music

Alexandra DELVOET

10h00-10h50

11h00-12h00

11h30-12h30

"Taking flight" discussion group

Isabelle ASTOUL

13h30-15h30 Once/month

Meditation

Yvan LEURIDAN

9h00-10h00