Agenda

Centre OTIUM - Rive Droite

Rue de Veyrot 39, 1217 Meyrin Switzerland
+41 22 989 17 00
accueil.meyrin@otium.center

Individual therapies

Classes
Monday

Kobido (Japanese facial massage)

Muriel BOUTHERIN

Massotherapy, lymphatic drainage and foot reflexology

Caroline MATTHEY-JONAIS

Nutrition, hypnosis and bioresonance

Aldina MONNAT-LANFRANCHI

Psychology*

Artemis GIOTSA

Image consulting

Nathalie POULET

Tuesday

Reflexotherapy, make-up and skin/hand care

Deborah BRUN

Tui Na, therapeutic hypnosis

Viana ROSSI

Shiatsu and energy care

Sonia TEDESCO

Lymphatic drainage

Jeanne PEDAT

Wednesday

Homeopathy, EMDR, bioenergy, emotion and trauma management, acupuncture

Caroline-Laure GOUSSEAU

Acupuncture and auriculotherapy*

Graziella PACETTI

Auto-hypnosis

Isabelle ASTOUL

Hypnosis, sexology, relaxology

Célia CHARTON

Beauty care and skin and nail care

Cynthia VACHOUX

Thursday

Psychology, sexology and family support

Arianne TORNE

Restorative dermopigmentation

Amandine GOURMAUD

Hair prosthesis : before, during and after treatments *, energy treatments

Murielle VOLO

Reflexotherapy, make-up, skin and hand care

Deborah BRUN

Tui Na, therapeutic hypnosis

Viana ROSSI

Breast prosthesis & lingerie *

Emily HOLLENDER

Friday

Acupuncture and auriculotherapy*

Sophie HAAZ

Shiatsu and energy care

Sonia TEDESCO

*Taken care by LaMal of OCAS

Monday

Pink Pilates classes

Muriel BOUTHERIN

11h00-12h00

Nutrition workshop

Aldina MONNAT-LANFRANCHI, Twice/month

13h00-14h00

Pilates classes

Muriel BOUTHERIN

14h00-15h00

Tuesday

Tai Chi classes

Sonia TEDESCO

10h30-11h30

Hatha Yoga classes

Cinzia SOTTOVIA

11h00-12h00

Laughing Yoga classes

Veronica BOSTOCK

12h30-13h30

Skin and nail care workshop

Deborah BRUN, Once/month

13h00-16h00

Qi Gong classes

Sonia TEDESCO

9h15-10h15

Wednesday

Skin and nail care workshop

Cynthia VACHOUX

Auto-hypnosis, family support (children & teenagers)

Isabelle ASTOUL

13h00-18h00

Hatha Yoga classes

Céline URWEIDER

9h00-10h00

Thursday

Group talk

Ludovic FOURNIER, Twice/month

11h00-12h00

Meditation

Sophie BOYER

11h00-12h00

Gym to music

Delphine CAPELLARO

16h00-17h00

Art therapy workshops

Ludovic FOURNIER

9h00-11h00

Image and self-esteem workshop

Nathalie POULET

9h30-11h00 Once/month

Once/month

Friday

Yoga classes

Magali LEU CARRECABE

10h00-11h00

Sophrology classes

Veronica BOSTOCK

12h30-13h30

Mindfulness-based stress reduction, MBSR

Erwan TRÉGUER

14h30-16h30